Park City Soccer Club & Youth Academy inspires young athletes to develop competitive level soccer skills through positive interactions with professional trainers and licensed soccer coaches.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

*WELCOME TO PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB*

Park City Soccer Club exists to inspire young athletes to develop competitive level soccer skills by providing the opportunity to learn from professional trainers and licensed coaches.  The Club promotes sportsmanship, fellowship and respect for the game of soccer, others that play and those that coach and referee.

GO CITY!

HEADLINES  Subscribe to Park City Soccer Club & Youth Academy RSS news feed.
PCSC Calendar of Events: March - August 2017
02/22/2017
Please SAVE THESE IMPORTANT DATES ranging from UYSA Spring &...
PCSC Annual General Meeting & Board Elections - March 29
02/22/2017
PCSC AGM AND BOARD ELECTIONS MARCH 29, 6:00pm Trailside Park "Park...
Welcome Cora Lucero, PCSC's New Finanical Admin
02/21/2017
  WELCOME PCSC'S NEW FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR Please...
one.Soccer Schools Spring Break Clinic - April 10 & 11
02/13/2017
Park City Soccer Club is pleased to offer a spring skills clinic...
PCSC Winter Training - Session 3 Schedule by Date
01/24/2017
PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 3 Basin Recreation...
PCSC Winter Training - Session 3 Schedule by Team
01/24/2017
PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 3 Basin Recreation...
Spring Developmental Academy
01/11/2017
For detailed Academy information, or to register, select PCSC Academy...
PCSC Indoor Keeper Training
01/02/2017
PCSC INDOOR KEEPER TRAINING PCSC is offering keeper training at...
iSoccer Overview & Registration Information
12/13/2016
  PCSC Parents and Players,   Director of...
 
PCSC Calendar of Events: March - August 2017

Please SAVE THESE IMPORTANT DATES ranging from UYSA Spring & Fall League start dates, One Camp and Tryouts, to PCSC's Annual General Meeting, RSL Night and our Club 4 v 4 & BBQ. Check back as dates will be updates as necessary.
 

ACTIVITY / EVENT DATES(S)   TIME LOCATION   OPEN TO COST DETAIL          VOLUNTEERING
Spring Development Academy Opens February    15 or 17 5:00 pm  -   6:00 pm Basin Rec
Field House
Boys & Girls
Ages 6 - 9
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Select Wed or Fri for  a 12 week session  
               
Tournaments         
(Local & Travel)
March - August Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd
by team
Most PCSC Teams - at DOC/Coach discretion Fees apply
(based on team choices)
All but youngest PCSC teams Team Tournament Coordinator
               
UYSA Spring
League Play Begins
March 18 Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd 
by team
All PCSC Teams   Schedules published approx March 4  
               
PCSC Annual
General Meeting
March 29 6:00 pm -    8:00 pm Trailside Park "Park" Room All PCSC Members   Each team is asked to field 2 representatives for voting  
               
one.Soccer
Spring Break Clinic
April         10 - 11 1:30 pm -    5:30 pm Basin Rec
Field House
Juniors 6 - 9
Premier 10 - 18
Fees apply   Registration opens 2/10  
               
PCSC Night
at Salt Lake ReAL
April 22 6:00 pm On Field Activities Rio Tinto Stadium Sandy All PCSC players and family members North End Tickets $22 each PCSC will sell tickets by team in March Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Community Information Meeting May 8 6:30 pm -    8:30 pm Trailside Park "Park" Room Anyone interested
in club soccer
     
               
Utah State Cup Tournament May 15 - 25 Schedule tbd   by Division Salt Lake Regional Athletic Complex Premier Teams
BU11-15 & GU11-19
Fees apply DOC & coaches will determine participation  
               
PCSC Tryouts - Week 1 May 22 - 25 4:00 pm -    7:30 pm Trailside Park Birth Years
2008 - 2010
  Specific days
and times TBD
Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Tryouts - Week 2 May 30 - June 2 4:00 pm -    8:30 pm Trailside Park Birth Years
2007 - 1999
  Specific days
and times TBD
Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC / UYSA 2017-18 Player Registration June 5 Time tbd         by UYSA Online All players named
to a PCSC team
Annual program
fees apply
   
               
PCSC Parent Info & Registration Meetings June 5 & 6 6:00 pm  -   7:30 pm Santy Auditorium,
PC Library
New PCSC families chose either meeting   Returning families welcome to attend Volunteers Needed
               
one.Soccer
Junior Camp
June         12 - 16 8:00 am -   Noon Willow Creek Park Boys & Girls
Ages 6 - 9
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Registration Opens 3/1 Volunteers Needed
               
one.Soccer
Premier Camp
June         12 - 16 8:00 am -     4:00 pm Willow Creek Park Boys & Girls
Ages 10 - 18
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Registration Opens 3/1 Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Team Meetings June         19 - 30 Schedule tbd   by Team Location tbd
by team
Parents and Players
of each PCSC Team
  Each coach and manager will coordinate a team meeting  
               
PCSC BBQ & Social June 23 6:00 pm -    8:00 pm Willow Creek Park All PCSC coaches, players & families Bring a dish
to share
Club provides burgers & dogs Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC 4 v 4 Tournament June         23 - 24 Afternoons (TBD) Willow Creek Park All PCSC players First come,
first serve
  Volunteers Needed
               
TOSH State Select
ODP Tryouts
July     (Dates TBD) Schedule tbd   by age Location tbd High caliber B&G players, birth years  2001 - 2007 Fees apply  Coordinated by UYSA, details to follow  
               
14th Annual
Park City Extreme Cup
July 27 - 29 8:00 am -    8:00 pm 14 venues in PC, Heber & Oakley All PCSC Teams
U9 - U19
No cost to
PCSC teams
  Volunteers Needed
               
UYSA Fall League Play Begins (anticipated) August 26 Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd 
by team
All PCSC Teams   Schedules published early August  
               

by shelley gillwald posted 02/22/2017
PCSC Annual General Meeting & Board Elections - March 29

PCSC AGM AND BOARD ELECTIONS
MARCH 29, 6:00pm
Trailside Park "Park Room"

 

The Annual General Meeting of the Park City Soccer Club will be held at  6:00 pm on Wednesday March 29, 2017, in the Park Room of the Trailside District Offices. Anyone interested is welcome and encouraged to attend this important meeting.

PCSC is currently accepting nominations for anyone interested in serving on the Board of Directors -- either for a 2 year elected term or a 1 year appointed term. For more information, or to submit a nomination, please contact Shelley Gillwald at or 435.901.3715.

For matters requiring a vote (i.e. Board member election, changes to Bylaws, etc...) each club team must have in attendance TWO Team Representatives. If you are interested / willing to represent your team, please contact your manager by March 15.


by shelley gillwald posted 02/22/2017
Welcome Cora Lucero, PCSC's New Finanical Admin

 

WELCOME PCSC'S NEW FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR

Please join us in welcoming Cora Lucero as our club's new Financial Administrator; she brings a wealth of club and soccer knowledge to PCSC and we are lucky to have her. Cora lives in Salt Lake with her two sons, one of whom plays for Murray Max. She has been a long-time friend of PCSC, specifically on tournament issues and as a key resource when we converted to UYSA's Affinity registration system last spring.

Cora can be reached at the PCSC email previously managed by Ceci,  . Meanwhile, if you happen to see Ceci around town, be sure to thank her for her 15+ years of service to the club.

 


by shelley gillwald posted 02/21/2017
one.Soccer Schools Spring Break Clinic - April 10 & 11

Park City Soccer Club is pleased to offer a spring skills clinic for players in town over spring break. 


Links In The Image Below Are Broken
 

To Register, Click Here

To Learn More About one.Soccer Schools, Click Here

To Learn More About one.Scoccer Coaches, Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


by shelley gillwald posted 02/13/2017
PCSC Winter Training - Session 3 Schedule by Date

PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 3
Basin Recreation Field House. PC Marc. Jeremy Ranch Elementary. Weilenmann School. Matt Knoop. Sport Exe.

                                                              January 30 - March 18, 2017
          

TRAINING OVERVIEW
 

  •  There is no training the weekend of January 27 - 29 due to the Sundance Film Festival occurring at our indoor facilities.
     
  • Outdoor Training, for teams 2005* and older, begins Monday, January 30 at Matt Knoop Park, followed by Sport Exe the following week
    - *2005 teams will begin training outdoors the week of February 6 at Sport Exe
    - The Sport Exe field is the turf field located at the PC Sports Complex (aka Quinn's), by the skating rink, dog park, USSA, etc.
    - Dress appropriately for 1.25 - 1.5 hours outdoors!
    - If you are new to outdoor winter training and have questions, contact your coach or DOC Bob Martin at bobmartinpc@hotmail.com
     
  • Keeper Training continues on Wednesdays throughout this session, although times change beginning March 1
    due to the change in PCSC's assigned field house hours

    - B & G U9 - U12:    7 - 8 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Feb 1, 8 & 15 - no training during Presidents' Week)
                                  5 - 6 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Mar 1, 8 & 15) 

    - B & G U13 - U19:   8 - 9 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Feb 1, 8 & 15 - no training during President's Week)
                                   6 - 7 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Mar 1, 8 & 15) 

  • UYSA Spring League Season begins Saturday, March 18
    - Schedules will be available late February or early March
     
  •  Important points to remember:

     - Each participant must turn a signed Basin Recreation Waiver into the Field House desk; if you are new to PCSC and have not yet done so,
       please take care of this next time you are at the Field House. (We assume everyone else has already done this!)
     - Indoor sessions are 1 hour in length (unless otherwise indicated), so players must be on time and READY TO START at the top of each hour
     - At Basin Recreation, the public uses the travel lane along the south wall of the field house, please do not store bags along that wall

For Basin Recreation Field House Waiver  Click Here

 

WINTER TRAINING SCHEDULE: SESSION 3

Week Day Date Team Time              Location
Week #5 Monday 30-Jan G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Matt Knoop
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Matt Knoop
      G03R 4:15-5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      G04 R & W 4:45 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
  Tuesday 31-Jan B01 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B99 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      B07 W 6 - 7 pm Weilenmann
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Weilenmann
      G08 R   7 - 8 pm JRES
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 1-Feb G07 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G05 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 2-Feb B03 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      B01 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B99 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Friday 3-Feb B07 R &W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B03 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      G08 R 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B08 R 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B02 R  5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 4-Feb G07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G05 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #6 Monday 6-Feb G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
      G09  4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G03 R   4:15-5:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G04 R   5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G04 W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B03 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 7-Feb B01 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B99 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 8-Feb B05 R & W 5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      B04 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B03 R & W 8 - 9 pm Field House
      B02 R  8 - 9 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 9-Feb G05 R 4:30-5:45 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B01 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B99 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Friday 10-Feb G09  4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09   4 - 5 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      G08 R 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
  Saturday 11-Feb B08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #7 Monday 13-Feb G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
      G09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G03 R   4:15-5:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G04 R   5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G04 W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B03 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 14-Feb B01 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B99 R 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 15-Feb Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B04 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B07 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B03 R & W 8 - 9 pm Field House
      B02 R  8 - 9 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 16-Feb G05 R 4:30-5:45 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B01 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B99 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Friday 17-Feb G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09   4 - 5 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
  Saturday 18-Feb G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #8 Week of  Feb 20 - 25 WINTER BREAK NO TRAINING
Week #9 Monday 27-Feb G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
      G09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G03 R   4:15-5:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G04 R   5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G04 W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B03 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 28-Feb B03 R 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 1-Mar Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      B04 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Thursday 2-Mar G05 R 4:30-5:45 pm Matt Knoop
      B06 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 3-Mar B02 R  4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09   4 - 5 pm Field House
      B08 R 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B03 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      B07 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 4-Mar G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #10 Monday 6-Mar G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
      G09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G03 R   4:15-5:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G04 R   5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G04 W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B03 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 7-Mar B03 R 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 8-Mar Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B04 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
  Thursday 9-Mar G05 R 4:30-5:45 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 10-Mar B02 R  4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09   4 - 5 pm Field House
      G08 R 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B03 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      G06 R & W 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      B07 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 11-Mar B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #11 Monday 13-Mar G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
      G09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09   4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G03 R   4:15-5:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G04 R   5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      G04 W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B03 R & W 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 14-Mar B03 R   4:30 - 6pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R 7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 15-Mar B04 W 4:30-5:45 pm Sport Ex
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper  U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 5:15-6:30 pm Sport Ex
      G07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B03 W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B04 R 6:15-7:30 pm Sport Ex
  Thursday 16-Mar G05 R 4:30-5:45 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 17-Mar G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09   4 - 5 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G08 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      B07 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 18-Mar G03 R / G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House

by Shelley Gillwald posted 01/24/2017
PCSC Winter Training - Session 3 Schedule by Team

PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 3
Basin Recreation Field House. PC Marc. Jeremy Ranch Elementary. Weilenmann School. Matt Knoop. Sport Exe.

                                                              January 30 - March 18, 2017
          

TRAINING OVERVIEW

  • There is no training the weekend of January 27 - 29 due to the Sundance Film Festival occurring at our indoor facilities.
     
  • Outdoor Training, for teams 2005* and older, begins Monday, January 30 at Matt Knoop Park, followed by Sport Exe the following week
    - *2005 teams will begin training outdoors the week of February 6 at Sport Exe
    - The Sport Exe field is the turf field located at the PC Sports Complex (aka Quinn's), by the skating rink, dog park, USSA, etc.
    - Dress appropriately for 1.25 - 1.5 hours outdoors!
    - If you are new to outdoor winter training and have questions, contact your coach or DOC Bob Martin at bobmartinpc@hotmail.com
     
  • Keeper Training continues on Wednesdays throughout this session, although times change beginning March 1
    due to the change in PCSC's assigned field house hours

    - B & G U9 - U12:    7 - 8 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Feb 1, 8 & 15 - no training during Presidents' Week)
                                  5 - 6 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Mar 1, 8 & 15) 

    - B & G U13 - U19:   8 - 9 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Feb 1, 8 & 15 - no training during President's Week)
                                   6 - 7 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (Mar 1, 8 & 15) 

  • UYSA Spring League Season begins Saturday, March 18
    - Schedules will be available late February or early March
     
  •  Important points to remember:

     - Each participant must turn a signed Basin Recreation Waiver into the Field House desk; if you are new to PCSC and have not yet done so,
       please take care of this next time you are at the Field House. (We assume everyone else has already done this!)
     - Indoor sessions are 1 hour in length (unless otherwise indicated), so players must be on time and READY TO START at the top of each hour
     - At Basin Recreation, the public uses the travel lane along the south wall of the field house, please do not store bags along that wall

For Basin Recreation Field House Waiver  Click Here

 

WINTER TRAINING SCHEDULE: SESSION 3

Team Day Date Time Location
NO TRAINING WEEK OF FEB 20 - 25 SCHOOL BREAK
         
G & B Keeper
Training  U9 - U12
Wednesday 1-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training  U9 - U12
Wednesday 8-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training  U9 - U12
Wednesday 15-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training  U9 - U12
Wednesday 1-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House

G & B Keeper 
Training  U9
 - U12

Wednesday 8-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
G & B Keeper
Training  U9 - U12
Wednesday 15-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
         
G & B Keeper 
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 1-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 8-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 15-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G & B Keeper
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 1-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G & B Keeper
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 8-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G & B Keeper 
Training U13 - U19
Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
B99 R Tuesday 31-Jan 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B99 R Thursday 2-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B99 R Tuesday 7-Feb 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B99 R Thursday 9-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B99 R Tuesday 14-Feb 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B99 R Thursday 16-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
         
B01 R Tuesday 31-Jan 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B01 R Thursday 2-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B01 R Tuesday 7-Feb 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B01 R Thursday 9-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B01 R Tuesday 14-Feb 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
B01 R Thursday 16-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
B02 R  Monday 30-Jan 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Friday 3-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B02 R  Monday 6-Feb 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B02 R  Wednesday 8-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B02 R  Monday 13-Feb 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B02 R  Wednesday 15-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B02 R  Monday 27-Feb 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B02 R  Tuesday 28-Feb 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Friday 3-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B02 R  Monday 6-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B02 R  Tuesday 7-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Friday 10-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B02 R  Monday 13-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B02 R  Tuesday 14-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Thursday 16-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
         
B03 R   Thursday 2-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B03 R Friday 3-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B03 R Monday 6-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 R Wednesday 8-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B03 R Monday 13-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 R Wednesday 15-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B03 R Monday 27-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 R Tuesday 28-Feb 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R Friday 3-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B03 R Monday 6-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 R Tuesday 7-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R Friday 10-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B03 R Monday 13-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 R  Tuesday 14-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
         
B03 W Thursday 2-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B03 W Friday 3-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B03 W Monday 6-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 W Wednesday 8-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B03 W Monday 13-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 W Wednesday 15-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
B03 W Monday 27-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 W Friday 3-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B03 W Monday 6-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 W Friday 10-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B03 W Monday 13-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B03 W Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
B04 R   Tuesday 31-Jan 8 - 9 pm Field House
B04 R Friday 3-Feb 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B04 R Monday 6-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R Wednesday 8-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 R Monday 13-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R Wednesday 15-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 R Monday 27-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R Wednesday 1-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 R Monday 6-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R Wednesday 8-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 R Monday 13-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R Wednesday 15-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
         
B04 W Tuesday 31-Jan 8 - 9 pm Field House
B04 W Friday 3-Feb 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B04 W Monday 6-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 8-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 W Monday 13-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 15-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 W Monday 27-Feb 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 1-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 W Monday 6-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 8-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
B04 W Monday 13-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 15-Mar 4:30 - 5:45 pm Sport Ex
         
B05 R   Tuesday 31-Jan 7 - 8 pm Field House
B05 R Friday 3-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B05 R Monday 6-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 8-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 R Monday 13-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 15-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 R Monday 27-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 1-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 R Monday 6-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 8-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 R Monday 13-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 15-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
         
B05 W Tuesday 31-Jan 7 - 8 pm Field House
B05 W Friday 3-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B05 W Monday 6-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 8-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 W Monday 13-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 15-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 W Monday 27-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 1-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 W Monday 6-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 8-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
B05 W Monday 13-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 15-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
         
B06 R   Wednesday 1-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 R Thursday 2-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 R Wednesday 8-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 R Friday 10-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B06 R Wednesday 15-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 R Friday 17-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B06 R Thursday 2-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 R Friday 3-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B06 R Thursday 9-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 R Saturday 11-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 R Thursday 16-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 R Friday 17-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
B06 W Wednesday 1-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 W Thursday 2-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 W Wednesday 8-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 W Friday 10-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B06 W Wednesday 15-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 W Friday 17-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B06 W Thursday 2-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 W Friday 3-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B06 W Thursday 9-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 W Saturday 11-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 W Thursday 16-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 W Friday 17-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
B07 R Tuesday 31-Jan 6 - 7 pm JRES
B07 R  Friday 3-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B07 R Thursday 9-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R Friday 10-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R Wednesday 15-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B07 R Thursday 16-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R Wednesday 1-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 R Friday 3-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B07 R Thursday 9-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R Friday 10-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B07 R Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 R Friday 17-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
         
B07 W Tuesday 31-Jan 6 - 7 pm Weilenmann
B07 W Friday 3-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B07 W Thursday 9-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Friday 10-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Wednesday 15-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
B07 W Thursday 16-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Wednesday 1-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 W Friday 3-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B07 W Thursday 9-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Friday 10-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B07 W Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 W Friday 17-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
         
B08 R Thursday 2-Feb 6 - 7pm JRES
B08 R Friday 3-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 7-Feb 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Saturday 11-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 14-Feb 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Wednesday 15-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 28-Feb 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Friday 3-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 7-Mar 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Wednesday 8-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 14-Mar 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Thursday 16-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
         
B09   Monday 6-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09   Friday 10-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09   Monday 13-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09   Friday 17-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09   Monday 27-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09   Friday 3-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09   Monday 6-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09   Friday 10-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09   Monday 13-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09   Friday 17-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 15-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 17-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 1-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 3-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 8-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 10-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 15-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 17-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
         
G98 R Monday 30-Jan 2:30 - 4 pm Matt Knoop
G98 R Wednesday 1-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 6-Feb 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
G98 R Tuesday 7-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 13-Feb 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
G98 R Tuesday 14-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 27-Feb 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
G98 R Tuesday 28-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 6-Mar 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
G98 R Tuesday 7-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 13-Mar 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Ex
G98 R Tuesday 14-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
         
G02 R Monday 30-Jan 3 - 4:30 pm Matt Knoop
G02 R Saturday 4-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 6-Feb 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
G02 R Saturday 11-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 13-Feb 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
G02 R Saturday 18-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 27-Feb 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
G02 R Saturday 4-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 6-Mar 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
G02 R Saturday 11-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 13-Mar 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Ex
G02 R Saturday 18-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G03R Monday 30-Jan 4:15 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
G03 R   Saturday 4-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03 R   Monday 6-Feb 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Ex
G03 R   Saturday 11-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03 R   Monday 13-Feb 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Ex
G03 R   Saturday 18-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03 R   Monday 27-Feb 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Ex
G03 R  Saturday 4-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03 R   Monday 6-Mar 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Ex
G03 R  Saturday 11-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03 R   Monday 13-Mar 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Ex
G03 R  Saturday 18-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G04 R Monday 30-Jan 4:45 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
G04 R Saturday 4-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R   Monday 6-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 R Saturday 11-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R   Monday 13-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 R Saturday 18-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R   Monday 27-Feb 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 R  Saturday 4-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R   Monday 6-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 R  Saturday 11-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R   Monday 13-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 R Saturday 18-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
G04 W Monday 30-Jan 4:45 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
G04 W Saturday 4-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 6-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 W Saturday 11-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 13-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 W Saturday 18-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 27-Feb 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 W Saturday 4-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 6-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 W Saturday 11-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 13-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Ex
G04 W Saturday 18-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
G05 R Wednesday 1-Feb 8 - 9 pm Field House
G05 R Saturday 4-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G05 R Monday 6-Feb 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 9-Feb 4:30 - 5:45 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 13-Feb 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 16-Feb 4:30 - 5:45 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 27-Feb 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 2-Mar 4:30 - 5:45 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 6-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 9-Mar 4:30 - 5:45 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 13-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 16-Mar 4:30 - 5:45 pm Matt Knoop
         
G06 R   Tuesday 31-Jan 7 - 8 pm Weilenmann
G06 R  Friday 3-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
G06 R Tuesday 7-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R Thursday 9-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 R Tuesday 14-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R Thursday 16-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 R Tuesday 28-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R Thursday 2-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 R Tuesday 7-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R Friday 10-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G06 R  Tuesday 14-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R Thursday 16-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G06 W Tuesday 31-Jan 7 - 8 pm Weilenmann
G06 W Friday 3-Feb 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
G06 W Tuesday 7-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Thursday 9-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 W Tuesday 14-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Thursday 16-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 W Tuesday 28-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Thursday 2-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G06 W Tuesday 7-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Friday 10-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G06 W Tuesday 14-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Thursday 16-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G07 R   Wednesday 1-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G07 R Saturday 4-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 R Monday 6-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R Wednesday 8-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G07 R Monday 13-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R Wednesday 15-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 R Monday 27-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R Wednesday 1-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 R Monday 6-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R Wednesday 8-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 R Monday 13-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G07 W Wednesday 1-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G07 W Saturday 4-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 W Monday 6-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Wednesday 8-Feb 7 - 8 pm Field House
G07 W Monday 13-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Wednesday 15-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 W Monday 27-Feb 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Wednesday 1-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 W Monday 6-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Wednesday 8-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G07 W Monday 13-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Wednesday 15-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G08 R   Tuesday 31-Jan 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Friday 3-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
G08 R Tuesday 7-Feb 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Friday 10-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
G08 R Tuesday 14-Feb 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Wednesday 15-Feb 6 - 7 pm Field House
G08 R Tuesday 28-Feb 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Saturday 4-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G08 R Tuesday 7-Mar 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Friday 10-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G08 R Tuesday 14-Mar 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R Friday 17-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
         
G09  Monday 6-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09  Friday 10-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09   Monday 13-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09 Friday 17-Feb 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09   Monday 27-Feb 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09 Friday 3-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09   Monday 6-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09 Friday 10-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09   Monday 13-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09 Friday 17-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 15-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 17-Feb 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 1-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 3-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 8-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 10-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 15-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 17-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House

 


by Shelley Gillwald posted 01/24/2017
Spring Developmental Academy

For detailed Academy information, or to register, select PCSC Academy from the red menu at left.

 

 


by Shelley Gillwald posted 01/11/2017
PCSC Indoor Keeper Training

PCSC INDOOR KEEPER TRAINING

PCSC is offering keeper training at Basin Rec Field House on Wednesdays this winter.

 

WEDNESDAY TRAINING DATES

January 11, 18, 25

February 1, 8, 15

March 1, 8, 15


Note:
- There will not be training during Presidents' Vacation Week, February 22.

TRAINING TIMES

Girls & Boys    U9 - U12      7:00-8:00pm (Jan 11 - Feb 15)
                                        5:00-6:00pm (Mar 1 - 15)

Girls & Boys    U13 - U19    8:00-9:00pm (Jan 11 - Feb 15)
                                        6:00-7:00pm (Mar 1 - 15)

TRAINER

PCSC has hired Coach Eric Stephens to conduct keeper training this winter. Eric grew up playing soccer
in Northern Utah and played for Weber State. He has an extensive coaching background dating back to
2003, some of which includes:

  • Utah ODP - Goal Keeping Coach (current)
  • Westminster College - Men's Soccer Assistant Coach (current)
  • AFC Apex - Director of Operations & Director of Goal Keeping (current)
  • RSL Women / Salt Lake United - Assistant Coach
  • Inter FC - Director of Goal Keeping & B01 Head Coach
  • Lone Peak HS Boys Head Coach
  • Utah Soccer Alliance
  • Utah Rangers Soccer Club

 

Questions?
Contact Bob Martin, PCSC Director of Coaching
435.655.5766 or bobmartinpc@hotmail.com


by shelley gillwald posted 01/02/2017
iSoccer Overview & Registration Information

 

iSoccer Logo

PCSC Parents and Players,

 

Director of Coaching, Bob Martin, our Coaching Staff, and the Park City Soccer Club Board are excited to announce our new partnership with iSoccer, a skills training game that will serve as an interactive, supplemental technical training tool for all of our players to begin using this winter season. 

iSoccer Overview

The purpose of iSoccer is to not replace our coaches’ curriculum, but simply:

·          Offer fun challenges your child can work on at home -- on their own

·          Facilitate friendly competition among players in the Club as they compare their stats

·          Provide a resource for our multi-sport athletes who may miss PCSC training during the winter months

·          Engage parents in the training process, as you too can sign up and challenge your player!

Below you will find the information on adding your child to the iSoccer platform so they can start doing the challenges coaches send out, challenge other teammates, and take the Core Skills test to see how many points they can get.

Once you create an account, you will see on the top left sections for Home, Enter Scores, Skill Levels, Compare, Leaderboard and Videos.  Here is a brief overview of each:

·      Home:  Overview of the players scores, badges and get points for practicing, playing and watching the beautiful game.

·      Enter Scores:  if you want to do a test of the Core Skills and see how many points you can get, view the videos on what the skill consists of and
       how the points will be awarded.  Once you get the points, enter them here.

·      Skill Levels:  Your average score on each Core Skills.

·      Compare:  Compare your score with iSoccer’s database of average scores per age.

·      Leaderboard:  Shows the top leaders in points for your team and your points as well.

·      Videos:  Library to do individual skills at home.  You can select by topics depending on what skills you want to work on.

 

iSoccer Player Registration

On iSoccer, you will:

 - Take core skill challenges and track your progress [think karate for soccer]
 - Be rewarded for getting better (you can earn up to $80 in gift cards from Soccer.com just for getting better!) 
 - Provide a library of skills you can check out and try to do at home

 

To Set Up An iSoccer Account:

1 - Go to our club's iSoccer landing page:   https://playisoccer.com/parkcitysc

2 - Pick your team from the drop down and select 'I'm A Player'

3 - Get Going and Start Improving Today!

 

If you have any issues creating your account, email Crash at .

 

Over the course of the next few months, we will be rewarding and featuring players with the most iSoccer points, check-ins, touches and levels raised
... so get going and have fun getting better.

Here is cool video they put together to showcase some of the player features:  
      
                                                               http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=887VNjB-n9M

iSoccer Image

 

iSoccer Fees

Thanks to the success of our Live PC Give PC fundraiser, City Soccer Club is covering the cost of iSoccer for every Club and Academy Team (2009) member -- a $71 value free to each player! An iSoccer app is also available from Apple or Google Play, however contracts between iSoccer and the app stores prohibit us from offering the app free of charge, but you may purchase it for a nominal $1.00 fee.

 

Questions?

Please take the time to look over the page and be familiar with it.  If you have any questions on this, please don’t hesitate to contact me at jljcoach@gmail.com or at 801.635.6674.

Crash

PCSC Coach - B07 W, B08 R, B09 Academy Teams
PCSC iSoccer Program Coordinator

 


by shelley gillwald posted 12/13/2016
Loading Weather...