Park City Soccer Club & Youth Academy inspires young athletes to develop competitive level soccer skills through positive interactions with professional trainers and licensed soccer coaches.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

*WELCOME TO PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB*

Park City Soccer Club exists to inspire young athletes to develop competitive level soccer skills by providing the opportunity to learn from professional trainers and licensed coaches.  The Club promotes sportsmanship, fellowship and respect for the game of soccer, others that play and those that coach and referee.

GO CITY!

HEADLINES  Subscribe to Park City Soccer Club & Youth Academy RSS news feed.
PCSC Annual General Meeting & Board Elections - March 29
03/21/2017
PCSC AGM AND BOARD ELECTIONS MARCH 29, 6:00pm Trailside Park "Park...
one.Soccer Schools Spring Break Clinic - April 10 & 11
03/20/2017
Park City Soccer Club is pleased to offer a spring skills clinic...
PCSC Night at RSL - April 22
03/19/2017
To purchase tickets, visit:   https://squareup.com/store/park-city-soccer-club    
PCSC's Summer Camp with One.Soccer - June 12-16
03/19/2017
Register under Summer Day Camps at: http://onesoccerschools.com
PCSC Winter Training - Session 4 Schedule By Team
03/17/2017
PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 4 Basin Recreation...
PCSC Winter Training - Session 4 Schedule By Date
03/17/2017
PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 4 Basin Recreation...
PCSC Calendar of Events: March - August 2017
02/22/2017
Please SAVE THESE IMPORTANT DATES ranging from UYSA Spring &...
Spring Developmental Academy
01/11/2017
For detailed Academy information, or to register, select PCSC Academy...
Welcome Cora Lucero, PCSC's New Finanical Admin
01/02/2017
  WELCOME PCSC'S NEW FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR Please...
 
PCSC Annual General Meeting & Board Elections - March 29

PCSC AGM AND BOARD ELECTIONS
MARCH 29, 6:00pm
Trailside Park "Park Room"

 

The Annual General Meeting of the Park City Soccer Club will be held at  6:00 pm on Wednesday March 29, 2017, in the Park Room of the Trailside District Offices. Anyone interested is welcome and encouraged to attend this important meeting.

PCSC is currently accepting nominations for anyone interested in serving on the Board of Directors -- either for a 2 year elected term or a 1 year appointed term. For more information, or to submit a nomination, please contact Shelley Gillwald at or 435.901.3715.

For matters requiring a vote (i.e. Board member election, changes to Bylaws, etc...) each club team must have in attendance TWO Team Representatives. If you are interested / willing to represent your team, please contact your manager by March 15.


by shelley gillwald posted 03/21/2017
one.Soccer Schools Spring Break Clinic - April 10 & 11

Park City Soccer Club is pleased to offer a spring skills clinic for players in town over spring break. 


Links In The Image Below Are Broken
 

To Register, Click Here

To Learn More About one.Soccer Schools, Click Here

To Learn More About one.Scoccer Coaches, Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


by shelley gillwald posted 03/20/2017
PCSC Night at RSL - April 22

To purchase tickets, visit:  
https://squareup.com/store/park-city-soccer-club

RSL Flyer

 

 


by Shelley Gillwald posted 03/19/2017
PCSC's Summer Camp with One.Soccer - June 12-16

Register under Summer Day Camps at:
http://onesoccerschools.com

Summer Camp Flyer


by Shelley Gillwald posted 03/19/2017
PCSC Winter Training - Session 4 Schedule By Team

PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 4
Basin Recreation Field House. PC Marc. Jeremy Ranch Elementary. Matt Knoop. Sport Exe.

                                                              March 20 - April 15, 2017
          

TRAINING OVERVIEW
 

  • There will be no training the week of April 10 - 15 due to PC School District's Spring Break.
     
  • Most PCSC teams are now scheduled for Outdoor Training at least once per week at either at the Sport Exe field at Quinn's / PC Sports Complex, or at Matt Knoop Park on Old Ranch Rd.
    - Dress appropriately for 1.25 - 1.5 hours outdoors! Some sessions occur under the lights, 
      after the sun has gone down.
    - If you are new to outdoor winter training and have questions, contact your coach or DOC Bob Martin at bobmartinpc@hotmail.com
     
  • Keeper Training continues on Wednesdays at the Field House until Spring Break.
     
    - B & G U9 - U12:    5 - 6 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (March 22, March 29 & April 5) 

    - B & G U13 - U19:   6 - 7 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (March 22, March 29 & April 5) 
                                  

  • UYSA Spring League Season begins this weekend -- Saturday, March 18
    - Your manager or coach should have already provided you with your schedule
     
  •  Important points to remember:

     - Each participant must turn a signed Basin Recreation Waiver into the Field House desk; if you are new to PCSC and have not yet done so,
       please take care of this next time you are at the Field House. (We assume everyone else has already done this!)
     - Indoor sessions are 1 hour in length (unless otherwise indicated), so players must be on time and READY TO START at the top of each hour
     - At Basin Recreation, the public uses the travel lane along the south wall of the field house, please do not store bags along that wall

For Basin Recreation Field House Waiver  Click Here

WINTER TRAINING SCHEDULE: SESSION 4

Team Day Date Time Location
PCSC Annual Meeting Wednesday March 29 6 - 8:30 pm Trailside Park
         
SPRING BREAK Week of  April 10 - 15 NO TRAINING
         
G & B Keeper      Training U9 - U12 Wednesday 22-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
G & B Keeper        Training U9 - U12 Wednesday 29-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
G & B Keeper       Training U9 - U12 Wednesday 5-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
         
G & B Keeper     Training U13 - U19 Wednesday 22-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G & B Keeper      Training U13 - U19 Wednesday 29-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G & B Keeper      Training U13 - U19 Wednesday 5-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
B02 R  Monday 20-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B02 R  Tuesday 21-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Thursday 23-Mar 6 - 7:30 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Monday 27-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B02 R  Tuesday 28-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Thursday 30-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Monday 3-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B02 R  Tuesday 4-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B02 R  Thursday 6-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
         
B03 R   Monday 20-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 R   Tuesday 21-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R   Thursday 23-Mar 4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R  Monday 27-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 R   Tuesday 28-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R   Thursday 30-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R   Monday 3-Apr 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 R   Tuesday 4-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 R   Thursday 6-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
         
B03 W Monday 20-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 W Tuesday 21-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 W Wednesday 22-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
B03 W Monday 27-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 W Tuesday 28-Mar 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 W Wednesday 29-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
B03 W Monday 3-Apr 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B03 W Tuesday 4-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B03 W Wednesday 5-Apr 8 - 9 pm Field House
         
B04 R  Wednesday 22-Mar 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
B04 R  Thursday 23-Mar 6 - 7:30 pm Matt Knoop
B04 R  Monday 27-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R  Wednesday 29-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B04 R   Monday 3-Apr 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 R   Wednesday 5-Apr 6:30 - 8 pm Sport Exe
         
B04 W Wednesday 22-Mar 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
B04 W Thursday 23-Mar 6 - 7:30 pm Matt Knoop
B04 W Monday 27-Mar 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 29-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
B04 W Monday 3-Apr 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
B04 W Wednesday 5-Apr 6:30 - 8 pm Sport Exe
         
B05 R Wednesday 22-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
B05 R Thursday 23-Mar 5:00 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B05 R Monday 27-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 29-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B05 R   Monday 3-Apr 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 R Wednesday 5-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
         
B05 W Wednesday 22-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
B05 W Thursday 23-Mar 5:00 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
B05 W Monday 27-Mar 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
B05 W Wednesday 29-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B05 W Wednesday 5-Apr 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
B05 W Friday 7-Apr 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
         
B06 R Wednesday 22-Mar 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
B06 R Friday 24-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B06 R Tuesday 28-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 R Thursday 30-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 R Thursday 6-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 R Friday 7-Apr 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
         
B06 W Wednesday 22-Mar 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
B06 W Friday 24-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B06 W Tuesday 28-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
B06 W Thursday 30-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B06 W Thursday 6-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
B06 W Friday 7-Apr 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
         
B07 R  Wednesday 22-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 R   Thursday 23-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R   Thursday 30-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 R   Friday 31-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
B07 R   Wednesday 5-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 R   Thursday 6-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
B07 W Wednesday 22-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 W Thursday 23-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Thursday 30-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
B07 W Friday 31-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
B07 W Wednesday 5-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
B07 W Thursday 6-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
B08 R Tuesday 21-Mar 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Thursday 23-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 28-Mar 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Wednesday 29-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
B08 R Tuesday 4-Apr 6 - 7 pm JRES
B08 R Wednesday 5-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
B09  Monday 20-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09  Friday 24-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09  Monday 27-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09  Friday 31-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
B09  Monday 3-Apr 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
B09  Friday 7-Apr 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 22-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 24-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 29-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 31-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Wednesday 5-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
Boys Academy Program Friday 7-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
         
G98 R Monday 20-Mar 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
G98 R Tuesday 21-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 27-Mar 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
G98 R Tuesday 28-Mar 8 - 9 pm Field House
G98 R Monday 3-Apr 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
G98 R Tuesday 4-Apr 8 - 9 pm Field House
         
G02 R Monday 20-Mar 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
G02 R Saturday 25-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G02 R Monday 27-Mar 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
G02 R Monday 3-Apr 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
G02 R Saturday 8-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G03R Monday 20-Mar 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
G03 R  Saturday 25-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G03R Monday 27-Mar 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
G03 R Monday 3-Apr 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
G03 R  Saturday 8-Apr 6 - 7 pm Field House
         
G04 R Monday 20-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 R  Saturday 25-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 R Monday 27-Mar 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 R Monday 3-Apr 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 R Saturday 8-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
G04 W Monday 20-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 W Saturday 25-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G04 W Monday 27-Mar 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 W Monday 3-Apr 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
G04 W Saturday 8-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
G05 R Monday 20-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 23-Mar 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 27-Mar 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 30-Mar 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
G05 R Monday 3-Apr 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
G05 R Thursday 6-Apr 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
         
G06 R   Tuesday 21-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R   Friday 24-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G06 R Wednesday 29-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R   Friday 31-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G06 R   Tuesday 4-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 R   Friday 7-Apr 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
G06 W Tuesday 21-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Friday 24-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G06 W Wednesday 29-Mar 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Friday 31-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G06 W Tuesday 4-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
G06 W Friday 7-Apr 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
G07 R    Monday 20-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R   Thursday 23-Mar 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
G07 R   Monday 27-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R  Thursday 30-Mar 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
G07 R  Monday 3-Apr 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 R   Thursday 6-Apr 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
         
G07 W Monday 20-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Thursday 23-Mar 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
G07 W Monday 27-Mar 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Thursday 30-Mar 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
G07 W Monday 3-Apr 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
G07 W Thursday 6-Apr 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
         
G08 R   Tuesday 21-Mar 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R   Thursday 23-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G08 R   Tuesday 28-Mar 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R   Wednesday 29-Mar 6 - 7 pm Field House
G08 R   Tuesday 4-Apr 7 - 8 pm JRES
G08 R   Wednesday 5-Apr 7 - 8 pm Field House
         
G09  Monday 20-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09  Friday 24-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09  Monday 27-Mar 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09  Friday 31-Mar 4 - 5 pm Field House
G09  Monday 3-Apr 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
G09  Friday 7-Apr 4 - 5 pm Field House
         
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 22-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 24-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 29-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 31-Mar 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Wednesday 5-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House
Girls Academy Program Friday 7-Apr 5 - 6 pm Field House

by Shelley Gillwald posted 03/17/2017
PCSC Winter Training - Session 4 Schedule By Date

PARK CITY SOCCER CLUB WINTER TRAINING - SESSION 4
Basin Recreation Field House. PC Marc. Jeremy Ranch Elementary. Matt Knoop. Sport Exe.

                                                              March 20 - April 15, 2017
          

TRAINING OVERVIEW
 

  • There will be no training the week of April 10 - 15 due to PC School District's Spring Break.
     
  • Most PCSC teams are now scheduled for Outdoor Training at least once per week at either at the Sport Exe field at Quinn's / PC Sports Complex, or at Matt Knoop Park on Old Ranch Rd.
    - Dress appropriately for 1.25 - 1.5 hours outdoors! Some sessions occur under the lights, 
      after the sun has gone down.
    - If you are new to outdoor winter training and have questions, contact your coach or DOC Bob Martin at bobmartinpc@hotmail.com
     
  • Keeper Training continues on Wednesdays at the Field House until Spring Break.
     
    - B & G U9 - U12:    5 - 6 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (March 22, March 29 & April 5) 

    - B & G U13 - U19:   6 - 7 pm at Basin Rec Field House  (March 22, March 29 & April 5) 
                                  

  • UYSA Spring League Season begins this weekend -- Saturday, March 18
    - Your manager or coach should have already provided you with your schedule
     
  •  Important points to remember:

     - Each participant must turn a signed Basin Recreation Waiver into the Field House desk; if you are new to PCSC and have not yet done so,
       please take care of this next time you are at the Field House. (We assume everyone else has already done this!)
     - Indoor sessions are 1 hour in length (unless otherwise indicated), so players must be on time and READY TO START at the top of each hour
     - At Basin Recreation, the public uses the travel lane along the south wall of the field house, please do not store bags along that wall

For Basin Recreation Field House Waiver  Click Here

WINTER TRAINING SCHEDULE: SESSION 4

Week Day Date   

Team                           

Time                  Location   
Week #12 Monday 20-Mar G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
      G03R 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 R 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      B03 R & W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      G09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 21-Mar B03 R & W 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R   7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 22-Mar B06 R & W 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
      B04 R & W 6:30 - 7:45 pm Sport Exe
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper          U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper         U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B03 W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B05 R & W 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 23-Mar G07 R & W 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B03 R   4:30 - 6 pm Matt Knoop
      B05 R & W 5:00 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      G05 R 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
      B04 R & W 6 - 7:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  6 - 7:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G08 R   6 - 7 pm Field House
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 24-Mar G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B06 W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B06 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 25-Mar G03 R  6 - 7 pm Field House
      G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #13 Monday 27-Mar G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
      G03R 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 R 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      B03 R & W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      G09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      B05 R & W 7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 28-Mar B03 R & W 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R   7 - 8 pm JRES
      B06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 29-Mar B05 R & W 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      B04 R & W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper          U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper        U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G08 R   6 - 7 pm Field House
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      PCSC Annual Meeting 6 - 8 pm Trailside Park Rm
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B03 W 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 30-Mar G07 R & W 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B03 R   5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      G05 R 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
      B07 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 31-Mar G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B07 W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B07 R   6 - 7 pm PC Marc
Week #14 Monday 3-Apr G98 R 2:30 - 4 pm Sport Exe
      G02 R 3 - 4:30 pm Sport Exe
      G03 R 4:15 - 5:30 pm Sport Exe
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 R 5:15 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      G04 W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      B03 R & W 6:15 - 7:30 pm Sport Exe
      G09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      B09 R 4 - 5 pm PC Marc
      G07 R & W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      G05 R 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
      B05 R   7 - 8 pm PC Marc
      B04 R & W 8 - 9 pm PC Marc
  Tuesday 4-Apr B03 R & W 5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B08 R 6 - 7 pm JRES
      G08 R   7 - 8 pm JRES
      G06 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
      G98 R 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Wednesday 5-Apr B05 R & W 5 - 6:30 pm Sport Exe
      B04 R & W 6:30 - 8 pm Sport Exe
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper          U9 - U12 5 - 6 pm Field House
      G & B Keeper         U13 - U19 6 - 7 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G08 R   7 - 8 pm Field House
      B08 R 7 - 8 pm Field House
      B03 W 8 - 9 pm Field House
  Thursday 6-Apr G07 R & W 4 - 5:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B03 R   5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      B02 R  5 - 6:30 pm Matt Knoop
      G05 R 5:30 - 7 pm Matt Knoop
      B06 R & W 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B07 R & W 6 - 7 pm Field House
  Friday 7-Apr G09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      B09 4 - 5 pm Field House
      G06 R & W 4 - 5 pm Field House
      Boys Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      Girls Academy Program 5 - 6 pm Field House
      B05 W 5 - 6 pm PC Marc
      B06 R & W 6 - 7 pm PC Marc
  Saturday 8-Apr G03 R  6 - 7 pm Field House
      G02 R 6 - 7 pm Field House
      G04 R & W 7 - 8 pm Field House
Week #15 April 10-15 SPRING BREAK NO TRAINING  

 


by Shelley Gillwald posted 03/17/2017
PCSC Calendar of Events: March - August 2017

Please SAVE THESE IMPORTANT DATES ranging from UYSA Spring & Fall League start dates, One Camp and Tryouts, to PCSC's Annual General Meeting, RSL Night and our Club 4 v 4 & BBQ. Check back as dates will be updates as necessary.
 

ACTIVITY / EVENT DATES TIME LOCATION   OPEN TO COST DETAIL          VOLUNTEERING
Spring Development Academy Opens February 15 or 17 5:00 pm  -   6:00 pm Basin Rec
Field House
Boys & Girls
Ages 6 - 9
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Select Wed or Fri for  a 12 week session  
               
Tournaments         
(Local & Travel)
March - August Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd
by team
Most PCSC Teams - at DOC/Coach discretion Fees apply
(based on team choices)
All but youngest PCSC teams Team Tournament Coordinator
               
UYSA Spring
League Play Begins
March 18 Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd 
by team
All PCSC Teams   Schedules published approx March 4  
               
PCSC Annual
General Meeting
March 29 6:00 pm -    8:00 pm Trailside Park "Park" Room All PCSC Members   Each team is asked to field 2 representatives for voting  
               
one.Soccer
Spring Break Clinic
April 10 - 11 1:30 pm -    5:30 pm Basin Rec
Field House
Juniors 6 - 9
Premier 10 - 18
Fees apply   Registration opens 2/10  
               
PCSC Night
at Salt Lake ReAL
April 22 6:00 pm On Field Activities Rio Tinto Stadium Sandy All PCSC players and family members North End Tickets $22 each PCSC will sell tickets by team in March Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Community Information Meeting May 8 6:30 pm -    8:30 pm Trailside Park "Park" Room Anyone interested
in club soccer
     
               
Utah State Cup Tournament May 15 - 25 Schedule tbd   by Division Salt Lake Regional Athletic Complex Premier Teams
BU11-15 & GU11-19
Fees apply DOC & coaches will determine participation  
               
PCSC Tryouts - Week 1 May 22 - 25 4:00 pm -    7:30 pm Trailside Park Birth Years
2008 - 2010
  Specific days
and times TBD
Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Tryouts - Week 2 May 30 - June 2 4:00 pm -    8:30 pm Trailside Park Birth Years
2007 - 1999
  Specific days
and times TBD
Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC / UYSA 2017-18 Player Registration June 5 Time tbd         by UYSA Online All players named
to a PCSC team
Annual program
fees apply
   
               
PCSC Parent Info & Registration Meetings June 5 & 6 6:00 pm  -   7:30 pm Santy Auditorium,
PC Library
New PCSC families chose either meeting   Returning families welcome to attend Volunteers Needed
               
one.Soccer
Junior Camp
June 12 - 16 8:00 am -   Noon Willow Creek Park Boys & Girls
Ages 6 - 9
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Registration Opens 3/1 Volunteers Needed
               
one.Soccer
Premier Camp
June 12 - 16 8:00 am -     4:00 pm Willow Creek Park Boys & Girls
Ages 10 - 18
Fees apply
(see PCSC website)
Registration Opens 3/1 Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC Team Meetings June 19 - 30 Schedule tbd   by Team Location tbd
by team
Parents and Players
of each PCSC Team
  Each coach and manager will coordinate a team meeting  
               
PCSC BBQ & Social June 23 6:00 pm -    8:00 pm Willow Creek Park All PCSC coaches, players & families Bring a dish
to share
Club provides burgers & dogs Volunteers Needed
               
PCSC 4 v 4 Tournament June 23 - 24 Afternoons (TBD) Willow Creek Park All PCSC players First come,
first serve
  Volunteers Needed
               
TOSH State Select
ODP Tryouts
Jul (Dates TBD) Schedule tbd   by age Location tbd High caliber B&G players, birth years  2001 - 2007 Fees apply  Coordinated by UYSA, details to follow  
               
14th Annual
Park City Extreme Cup
July 27 - 29 8:00 am -    8:00 pm 14 venues in PC, Heber & Oakley All PCSC Teams
U9 - U19
No cost to
PCSC teams
  Volunteers Needed
               
UYSA Fall League Play Begins (anticipated) August 26 Schedule tbd   by team Location tbd 
by team
All PCSC Teams   Schedules published early August  
               

by shelley gillwald posted 02/22/2017
Spring Developmental Academy

For detailed Academy information, or to register, select PCSC Academy from the red menu at left.

 

 


by Shelley Gillwald posted 01/11/2017
Welcome Cora Lucero, PCSC's New Finanical Admin

 

WELCOME PCSC'S NEW FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATOR

Please join us in welcoming Cora Lucero as our club's new Financial Administrator; she brings a wealth of club and soccer knowledge to PCSC and we are lucky to have her. Cora lives in Salt Lake with her two sons, one of whom plays for Murray Max. She has been a long-time friend of PCSC, specifically on tournament issues and as a key resource when we converted to UYSA's Affinity registration system last spring.

Cora can be reached at the PCSC email previously managed by Ceci,  . Meanwhile, if you happen to see Ceci around town, be sure to thank her for her 15+ years of service to the club.

 


by shelley gillwald posted 01/02/2017
Loading Weather...